VOCAL &
INSTRUMENTAL
EISTEDDFOD
.
SPEECH
AND DRAMA
FESTIVAL
.
Literary Festival LITERARY
FESTIVAL
.

VISUAL ARTS
FESTIVAL

.
  ARCHIVES

togetder witd

proudly present tde Visual Arts Festival 2017 Syllabus

VISUAL ARTS FESTIVAL 2017

Completed
Deadline for Entries All entries should be brought to St Christopher’s School, Tonbridge Way, Groombridge on closing day ONLY.
The NIAA team will be at tde school on tdat day only from 9 am – 4 pm. Entries are not to be brought to our offices.
Exhibition Dates Saturday 23 - Friday 29 September
Venue Jubilee Hall, Hartmann House
Awards Ceremony Saturday 23 September
Jubilee Hall - By invitation only
Fees Individual $4 - Group - $10
Bank Account National Institute of Allied Arts
CABS 1002 617 219
(State school name as depositor)

 



 

AWARD WINNERS Visual Arts 2017

Category 0 Pre Schoolers
Individuals
Matilda Mudanganyi, Mubeena Ebrahim
Ushe Chigogwana, Mubeena Ebrahim
Category 1 Grade 1
Individuals
Tumelo Matuka, Gateway Primary
Qinan Zhao, Gateway Primary
Group
Bryden Day Scholars, Bryden
Category 2 Grade 2
Indiviudal
Shanice Shoniwa, Gateway Primary
Group
Twin Rivers Group 3, Twin Rivers
Category 3 Grade 3
Individual
Zion Mupamhanga, Bishopslea
Group
Grade 3 Desai, Twin Rivers
Category 4 Grade 4
Individuals
Dominique Karasi, Bishopslea
Mufudzi Afeki, Gateway Primary
Category 5 Grade 5
Individuals
Anotidaishe Choto, Eaglesvale Primary
Aurick Bose, St John’s Prep
Category 6 Grade 6
Individuals
Kudakwashe Chisuko, Hartmann House
Kylie Odendaal, Springvale House
Group
Grade 6, Mubeena Ebrahim
Category 7 Grade 7
Individuals
Iain Love, Gateway Primary
Jordyn Le Roux, Hellenic Primary
Group
Group Colourful, Mubeena Ebrahim
Best Junior Artist: Zion Mupamhanga, Bishopslea
Category 8 Form 1
Individual
Tanyaradzwa Chamboko, Arundel
Group
F1 Blue and Green, Chisipite Senior
Category 9 Form 2
Individuals
Sarah Rowe, Hellenic Academy
Serene Adams, Lomagundi College
Category 10 Form 3
Individuals
Tyla Falkenberg, Hellenic Academy
Benjamin Forsythe, Hellenic Academy
Category 11 Form 4, Lower 6, Upper 6 and Open
Mana Stutchbury, Hellenic Academy
Jessica Steffens, Hellenic Academy
Best Senior Artist: Mana Stutchbury, Hellenic Academy
Back to Top